Declaracion de Privacidad

Privacy statement La Decollette

Introduction

La Decollette takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at info@decollette.nl.

Who is La Decollette?

La Decollette is the eenmanszaak La Decollette, with registered office at (3542 DH) Utrecht listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 30218263.
Decollette is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does Decollette use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data Decollette uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time Decollette keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.
Services, customer management and financial administration
Purpose: Order Management
Information: Home address, Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Invoicing
Information: Home address, Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Marketing
Purpose: Newsletter
Information: Email Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Social media marketing
Information: Email Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   

How did we obtain your personal data?

Decollette has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us. .

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data Decollette has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to Decollette.
Making changes
If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that Decollette makes these changes for you. You may request that Decollette modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.
Restriction of processing of personal data
You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask Decollette to restrict the processing of your personal data.
Right to object
If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of 'legitimate interest' by Decollette or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.
Portability of data
You have the right to obtain your personal data from Decollette. Decollette will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.
Withdrawing consent
When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in Decollette no longer being able to provide you with certain services.
Response from Decollette
A request can be sent to info@decollette.nl. Decollette will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after Decollette has received such a request. If Decollette rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.
Recipients of your personal data
It is possible that Decollette is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

What are cookies and how does Decollette use them?

Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of Decollette and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via Decollette’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With 'cookies', we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which Decollette uses your data, you can send an e-mail to info@decollette.nl. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to info@decollette.nl. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens